Skip to content

Placer Athletes have a BANNER YEAR

330 Reads

0 Comments

Rally

Fall Varsity PVL Champions (5)
Boys XC, Girls XC,   Football, Girls Volleyball, Girls Golf

Fall Lower level Champions  ,
Boys JV XC, Girls JV XC , Frosh FBJV Football,  Girls  JV VB

Indidual League Champ
Girls XC
Marin Chamberlin , Boys XC  Ryman Crone,
Girls Golf Natlie Pietromonaco

Individual Fall Section Champions
Girls Golf  Natalie Pietromonaco
_______________________________________________

 Winter  League PVL Champions (2)
Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball

Lower Level Winter Champs ,
Girls Frosh Basketball, Girls JV Basketball

Winter Individual League Champions
WrestlingNoah Graham ,Gavin Sweeney, Daniel Moon
Joe Valdez, Paul Banks

________________________________________________________

Spring PVL League Champions (8)  ,
Girls Track, Boys Track, Tennis, Boys Golf, Boys VB ,
Boys Swimming, Girls Swimming, Softball

Spring Lower Level Champions
Boys JV VB 

Spring Team Section Champions( 4)
Tennis, Boys Golf, Girls Track, Boys Volleyball
Boys Track Runner-up

SPRING Individual League Champions
Swimming
Kazik Lewandowski – 100 Free
Jaden Huertra – 200 Free, 100 Back
Dana O’Brien – 50 Free
Steven Overdevest – 100 Fly
Julia Vigarino – 100 Free
Jamie Huerta – 200IM, 100 Fly
Boys 200 Free Relay

Caleb tracy, Kazik Lewandowski, Niccolo Toccini, Cameron Pruett
Boys 200 Medley Relay
Caleb tracy, Kyle McAdams, Steven Overdevest, Cameron Pruett
Girls 400 Free  Relay
Jaden Huerta, Jamie Huerta, Dana O’Brien, Julia Vigarino

Tennis
Alex Miller – Singles Champion
Kolby Hedden & Jason Hensler – Boys Doubles Champion
Ricardo Accettulli & Grace Schoenhoff– Mixed Doubles Champion
Meggie Williams & Lexie Heuer– Girls Doubles Champion

Track  PVL Individual Event Champions
Ryan Wiggleton– 400 Meters 
Connor Ryan – 3200
Ryman Crone– 800 meters, 1600 meters
Jessica Lee – 400 Meters, 4×100, 4×400
Marin Chamberlin – 800 meters, Pole Vault
Sarah Rossiter– Long Jump, 4×100
Kapri Pelle – Triple Jump
Shade Sander – Discus
Girls 4 x 100 Relay

Thea Economou, Jessica Lee, Lara Condosta, Sarah Rossiter
Girls 4 x 400 Realy
Page Federico, Julia Heisleman, Marin Chamberlin, Jessica Lee

Tennis CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Champions
Alex Miller – Singles Champion
Kolby Hedden & Jason Hensler – Boys Doubles Champion
Ricardo Accettulli & Grace Schoenhoff– Mixed Doubles Champion
Meggie Williams & Lexie Heuer– Girls Doubles Champion

Track CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Individual Event Champions
Ryman Crone– 800 meters, 1600 meters
Jessica Lee – Long Jump, 4×100, 4×400
Marin Chamberlin – 800 meters, 4×400
Kapri Pelle – Triple Jump
Girls 4 x 100 Relay

Thea Economou, Jessica Lee, Lara Condosta, Sarah Rossiter
Girls 4 x 400 Realy
Page Federico, Julia Heisleman, Marin Chamberlin, Jessica Lee

Placer PVL League MVP’s
Football -Morgan Rein-Robinson
Girls VB – Alyssa Orteza

Girls XC– Marin Chamberlin
Boys XC – Ryman Crone
Girls Golf– Natalie Pietromonaco
Boys Basketball– Jeremy Lillis
Boys Golf – Stanley Brown
Boys VB – Taylor Ittner
Softball – Bethany Thornton

Placer Optimit All -Stars
Girls VB – Kapri Pelle

Boys Basketball– Jeremy Lillis, Jordan Ferreira
Softball- Bethany Thornton, Raven Lewis
Boys VB – Taylor Ittner, Adam Zeigler, Harjot Sidhu
Baseball – Sterling Spurling, Jay Malony

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @APforStudents "AP credits allowed me to skip straight to higher-level, more demanding courses in my major." Hear from Tyler:… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…

    About 8 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK